There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

[Pocari Sweat Dance Cover] - MeRu☆MeRu



Everyone, please help to VIEW and LIKE this Video on YOUTUBE and SHARE it to your friends!!☆

Thank You for your Support!!!☆

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

My Amateur 4-Koma-Manga

konnichiwa sekai!! long time I'm not journaling :D
well, as I wrote on my 'about me' that I will be a PROFESSIONAL MANGAKA in the future *AMEEEEEN!!!!* so I started to make some amateur manga..
and a few weeks ago I just make a 4-Koma-Manga (4 Panel Manga) named "Annoying"
here's the picture, oh yes, because I'm Indonesian so it's written in Indonesian Language too..





here's the translation (from up to down):
PANEL 1: >> KYAA FUGU-kun!! (FUGU is a boy name)
PANEL 2: >> AH! that's FUGU outside!!
                  >> AAA~ I'm shamed!!!
PANEL 3: >> Dude, I'm going first, bye!
                  >> Okay, bye!
PANEL 4: >> Huwee... Why I was hiding...
                  >> **You did it everyday sweetie.... -__-**
FIN!!!!!!!!!!! :D
what do you think!!!???? :D

Saturday, March 12, 2011

SID (Japanese Band)

heyyaa! well it's been a very looong time since my last posting.
so now, i want to tell ya about my favorite Japanese Band all the time!!
they are SID (シド) !!!

SID is a rock visual-kei band signed to Ki/oon Records & Danger Crue Records. SID was founded in 2003 by vocalist Mao (ex SHULA) and bassist Aki (ex RAM∞REM). They were quickly joined by two support members, guitarist Shinji (ex Uranus) and drummer Yuuya (ex SHULA). The four of them released the band's first offering, Yoshigai gaku 17 sai (mushoku), on minidisc that August.

Though SID technically began in 2003, the band considers January 14th of 2004 the date of their 'birth' as it was announced at their show at the Meguro Rock May Kan that Shinji and Yuuya would be joining as official members. With their line-up now complete, they released their first single, Kaijou-Ban, in March before traveling overseas for a two-day performance at the American convention ACEN (Anime Central) in May. The young band made quite an impact, gaining a number of international fans, and they have since expressed their desire to return to America once more, someday.

2006 was a big year for SID: they broke into the Oricon top ten for the first time with their summer single, "Chapter 1", and they were able to play a one-man at the famous Nippon Budokan live hall. They finished the year with the release of their third album, play, and a new one-man tour that took them throughout Japan. The following year brought a slew of new singles, including September's "Mitsuyubi~MITSUYUBI~", which was the band's first to reach the Oricon top five. With a few months left in 2007, SID has shown little sign of slowing down as they recently announced their fourth single of the year and a tour to take place in spring 2008.

In early 2008, SID announced they would be going major with Sony Records and later put out "Monochrome no Kiss", their debut major single. The single’s title track was used for the opening of anime "Kuro Shitsuji" and the release was also available in four versions, one which was a special Kuro Shitsuji version featuring the two main characters on a cardboard sleeve. Their debut concert at Nippon Budokan sold out in under three minutes in November 2008.

Their next single, titled "Nidome no kanojo", came out in January 2009, and three months later "Uso” debuted at number two on the Oricon charts and was also used as the 1st ending theme of popular anime "Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood" Their other recent releases also seem to be used for popular anime, so anticipate many more songs to be used for original soundtracks. Their first major album, Hikari, was released on July 1, 2009, and will serve as the primary set list for what will be their largest tour to date. Another single named, "One Way" was released on 11. November which reached 3rd in the Oricon Charts.

They got the Top Pop Artist Award from Billboard Japan Music Awards 2010 on February 6th,2011. Also they participated in Kuroyume's tribute album which will be released on February 9th "Fuck The Border Line", the song SID will do is "Yasashii Higeki" a song by Kuroyume that was released in 1995. They released a new Album on February 23rd of 2011 named "Dead Stock" which will contain titles such as "One Way", "Sleep", "Rain", "Cosmetic" and "Ranbu no Melody" and a month later on March 16th they will release their 6th dvd, "Sidnad Vol.6: Live 2010" containing video from Summer Festa 2010 at Saitama Super Arena and The Year End Climax 2010 at Tokyo Dome live, the dvd will also be available in 3D on Bluray.

SID have 4 members, they are:

Mao [マオ]
(Vocal)
Name: Yamaguchi Masao [山口正雄]
Nick Name: Maonyan
Blood type: AB
Date of birth: 23 October 1977
Place of birth: Fukuoka
Height: 173 cm
Weight: 54 kg
Cigarettes: Mild Seven Super Lights
Cologne: Aucun

Aki [明希]
(Bass)
Name: Ichiki Akihito [一木明仁]
Blood type: B
Date of birth: 3 February 1981
Place of birth: Tokyo
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 55 kg
Cigarettes: Marlboro Lights
Cologne: Anna Sui
Piercing: 25 piercings

Shinji [しんぢ]
(Guitar)
Name: Ninomiya Shinji [二宮真司]
Blood type: O
Date of birth: 8 February 1979
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Cigarettes : Marlboro
Cologne: Escada Ibiza Hippie

Yuuya[ゆうや]
(Drums)
Name: Shirato Yuuya [白土裕也]
Blood type: A
Date of birth: 9 December 1981
Place of birth: Chiba
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Cigarettes: Seven Star
Cologne: Gucci Rush

Here are some of their videos, these are my favorites!
ENJOY!! ;D

SID - モノクロのキス (Monochrome no Kiss)


SID - One Way


SID - 2℃目の彼女 (Nidome no Kanojo)


SID - Cosmetic


SID - 蜜指~ミツユビ~ (Mitsuyubi~MITSUYUBI~)

Thursday, February 3, 2011

SHINee (샤이니)

lemme tell ya about my favorite K-Pop Male Group all the time!
they are our Shining Boys SHINee (샤이니) !!!




SHINee is a contemporary R&B South Korean Boy Band formed by SM Entertainment in 2008. They made their debut on May 25, 2008 on SBS's Inkigayo with their promotional single "누난 너무 예뻐 (Replay)". Since their debut, SHINee has released 2 Albums, 3 Mini-Albums, and various Singles. They have also won many Awards, held a Concert Tour and starred in their own Reality Shows. SHINee is considered to be a fashion icon having started the "SHINee Trend". The members of the group are:

Onew
(Leader)
Full Name : Lee Jinki (이진기)
Date of Birth : December 14, 1989
Discovered : 2006 SM Academy Casting
Jonghyun
(Main Vocal)
Full Name : Kim Jonghyun 김종현)
Date of Birth : April 8, 1990
Discovered : 2005 SM Casting System
Taemin
(Lead Dancer)
Full Name : Lee Taemin 이태민)
Date of Birth : July 18, 1993
Discovered : 2005 SM Open Weekend Audition Casting
Minho
(Rapper)
Full Name : Choi Minho 최민호)
Date of Birth : December 9, 1991
Discovered : 2006 SM Casting System
Key
(Sub-Rapper)
Full Name : Kim Kibum 김기범)
Date of Birth : September 23, 1991
Discovered : 2005 SM National Tour Audition Casting  
They already released 2 Albums named:
SHINee World
(2008)
 
Lucifer
(2010)
 
and 3 Mini-Albums named:
Replay
(2008)
Romeo
(2009)
2009, Year Of Us
(2009)
Here are some of their MV. enjoy!! ;D    
SHINee - Juliette
SHINee - A.Mi.Go
SHINee - Ring Ding Dong
SHINee - Lucifer
SHINee - Hello

Friday, January 28, 2011

ART!

need some designs? logos? or just a draw that you want?
contact me and i'll make you one! :D

well i'm not a senior one on art but i have some talent on it.
you can check out my art down here:
enjoy! ;D





















Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Study Tour! \(^▼^)/

before all, I wanna say MERRY CHRISTMAS and HAPPY NEW YEAR for we all!
may in 2011 we all can be a better people :)

so this time I want to tell y'all about my school educational trip
sebenernya gaada educational nya sama sekali sih, lebih ke jalan2 mah hahaha
jadi kemaren kita menjalani trip ke Bali then Jogja dengan bus selama 7 hari
can you imagine that? 7 days in a bus! tidur di bus sampe pegel2 bahkan gak mandi!!
yak pada hari kedua berkumpul lah lalat2 di bus tapi ga banyak juga
walaupun begitu, trip kemaren SANGAT MENYENANGKAN!! selain jalan2, kita teman2 sekelas juga makin akrab, gak nyesel banget deh ikut!
kepada Rahmi, Jessica, Gugun, dan Rizki, pasti menyesal banget gabisa ikut...
tour guide kita juga gaada yang bener, mulai dari kakak sosial (lupa namanya) sampe bli delon bener2 gaada yang waras haha
pokoknya seru deh, sampe gabisa diungkapin dengan kata-kata *ceilah bahasanya*
here some picture of us:







semoga ALVEOLUS (nama kelas gue) makin kompak ya 2011 ;)
btw, ALVEOLUS itu kependekan dari A Lot of Victory in Eleven science One "Life with glorioUS"
pretty cool, isn't it? ;)

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

SCANDAL (Japanese Band)

this time I want to tell y'all about one of my favorite band from JAPAN!
they are............
SCANDAL 



SCANDAL is Japanese pop-rock girl band from Osaka, Japan.

Formed in August 2006 by four high school girls, they started playing street lives until they were noticed and singed to the indie label Kitty Records.
In 2008, they released three singles and a mini-album, while performing shows in the United States, France, and Hong Kong.
Because of this, they have an international fanbase.
Also in that October, SCANDAL released their major debut single, "DOLL", under EPIC Records Japan.
They also have a single for an anime soundtrack K-ON!!. the single is "Don't Say 'Lazy'"
The member of the band are:
Haruna Ono 
(Vocal & Guitar)


Tomomi Ogawa 
(Vocal & Bass)


Mami Sasazaki 
(Vocal & Guitar)


Rina Suzuki 
(Vocal & Drum)

I'll show you one of their music video, it's my favorite one!
it called "Namida No Regret" (涙のリグレット) or means Tears of Regret.
enjoy ;D